Building a Better
Tomorrow

Training and Education
equips each of our members for work in the
heavy equipment trade.

Class Schedules

The Training Schedule is available for each of our training sites.  Once you find the class you are interested in, call the training site or use the Apprenticeship App to sign-up!

Safety Courses

You can read about each of the courses we offer on our Class Descriptions page.

Crane Certifications

We offer NCCCO training and testing to our members, providing the information and background to safely and productively operate cranes of all sizes.

36

Instructors on Staff

750

Years of Experience (and counting!)

15000

Active Members (and counting!)

200000

Annual Training Hours

Drones, GPS Guidance, and Remote Control Equipment

Advancing Technology

Drones in Construction

Around the State

Richfield Site

Cygnet Site

Logan Site

Miamisburg Site

OUR STAFF

The Sites and Their Staff are Ready to Help!

Donald R. Black

Administrative Manager

Christy Bailey

CCO Assistant, Administrative Assistant, Central Office

Shelby Black

Administrative Assistant to Donald Black, Central Office

Sasha Eroshevich

Administrative Assistant to Donald Black, Central Office

Mark Fletcher

Curriculum Development/ Central Office

Robert Seman

IT Manager/ Central Office

Manuel Gutierrez Jr.

Region 1 Site Coordinator

Alisha Stekle

Region 1 Administrative Assistant

Matthew Fuentes

Region 1 Field Instructor

Jason Irwin

Region 1 Crane Instructor

Curtis Miller

Region 1 Field Instructor

John Oberlin

Region 1 Field Instructor

Jeffrey Riggi

Region 1 Field Instructor

Charles Snure

Region 1 Field Instructor

Michael VanFossen

Region 1 Crane Instructor

Melvin Yates

Region 2 Site Coordinator

Nicole Fastzkie

Region 2 Administrative Assistant

Benjamin Brooks

Region 2 Field Instructor

Eric Ewersen

Region 2 Field Instructor

DeCarlos Hall

Region 2 Field Instructor

Eric Matousek

Region 2 Crane Instructor

Michael Paul

Region 2 Field Instructor

Joseph Worley

Region 2 - Mechanic Instructor

Richard Groves

Region 3 Site Coordinator

Sherri McDonald

Region 3 Administrative Assistant

Brent Butcher

Region 3 Field Instructor

Brian Camechis

Region 3 Field Instructor

Derrick Cooper

Region 3 - Mechanic Instructor

Jason Craig

Region 3 Field Instructor

Trent Dearth

Region 3 - Mechanic Instructor

Joseph Grispino

Region 3 Crane Instructor

Michael Henderson

Region 3 Field Instructor

Evan Irwin

Region 3 Field Instructor

James Singleton

Region 4 Site Coordinator

Terri Tucker

Region 4 Administrative Assistant

William “John” Braunstein

Region 4 Field Instructor

Jason Deck

Region 4 Field Instructor

Brandon Drake

Region 4 Field Instructor

Mark Runk

Region 4 Field Instructor

Mark Spencer

Region 4 Field Instructor

Christopher “Kit” Suggs

Region 4 - Mechanic Instructor

Kerrick Wilson

Region 4 Crane Instructor

Contact Us!